Search results for "".

Share these Jobs
Title Department Facility Job Type Post Date Sort descending
 Reset
Teacher, Math - North North (ISA) (10000902) North (ISA) (0375) Teaching Aug 16, 2019
Teacher, Summer School 2019 Extended Learning and Credit Recovery (10000003) Davis Center (0001) Teaching Aug 16, 2019
Teacher, Special Education (EBD) - River Bend (2019-2020) River Bend (10000019) Riverbend (0625) Teaching Aug 16, 2019
Equipment Maintenance Technician CWS, Logistics (10001111) Nutrition Center (0782) Food Service Aug 16, 2019
Child Care Assistant - Armatage Minneapolis Kids (10000073) Armatage (0103) Paraprofessional Aug 16, 2019
Child Care Assistant - Field Minneapolis Kids (10000073) Field (0119) Paraprofessional Aug 16, 2019
Transportation Information Analyst - Transportation Transportation (10000103) Transportation (0750) Administrative Aug 16, 2019
School Cook, Anthony (2019-20 SY) CWS, Site Group 2 (10001113) Anthony (0300) Food Service Aug 15, 2019
Onsite Food Service Coordinator - Transition Plus at Wilder (2019-20 SY) CWS, Site Group 4 (10001115) Transition Plus at Wilder (0380) Food Service Aug 15, 2019
Onsite Food Service Coordinator - Heritage (2019-20 SY) CWS, Site Group 5 (10001116) Tuttle (0164) Food Service Aug 15, 2019
School Cook, Sanford (2019-20 SY) CWS, Site Group 4 (10001115) Sanford (0324) Food Service Aug 15, 2019
2019 Fall Athletics Coach- District Sport- Lacrosse Athletics (10000052) Davis Center (0001) Athletic Coach Aug 15, 2019
Food Service Assistant, Edison (2019-20 SY) CWS, Site Group 5 (10001116) Edison (0352) Food Service Aug 15, 2019
Food Service Assistant, Nellie Stone (2019-20 SY) CWS, Site Group 1 (10001112) Nellie Stone Johnson (0288) Food Service Aug 15, 2019
Food Service Coordinator II, Floater (2019-20 SY) CWS, Site Group 5 (10001116) Citywide School Support (0002) Food Service Aug 15, 2019
Food Service Assistants, Andersen (2019-20 SY) CWS, Site Group 1 (10001112) Andersen (0190) Food Service Aug 15, 2019
Food Service Assistant, Seward (2019-20 SY) CWS, Site Group 1 (10001112) Seward (0160) Food Service Aug 15, 2019
Food Service Assistants, Roosevelt (2019-20 SY) CWS, Site Group 4 (10001115) Roosevelt (0360) Food Service Aug 15, 2019
Food Service Assistant, Anthony (2019-20 SY) CWS, Site Group 3 (10001114) Anthony (0300) Food Service Aug 15, 2019
Truck Driver, Nutrition Center (2019-20 SY) CWS, Drivers (10001119) Nutrition Center (0782) Drivers Aug 15, 2019
School Cook, Folwell (2019-20 SY) CWS, Site Group 4 (10001115) Folwell (0304) Food Service Aug 15, 2019
School Cook, Edison (2019-20 SY) CWS, Site Group 5 (10001116) Edison (0352) Food Service Aug 15, 2019
Child Care Assistant - Burroughs Minneapolis Kids (10000073) Burroughs (0110) Paraprofessional Aug 15, 2019
Child Care Assistant - Lake Harriet Lower Minneapolis Kids (10000073) Lake Harriet Lower (Audobon) (0104) Paraprofessional Aug 15, 2019
Child Care Assistant - Justice Page Minneapolis Kids (10000073) Page Middle (0323) Paraprofessional Aug 15, 2019
Child Care Assistant - Whittier Minneapolis Kids (10000073) Whittier (0289) Paraprofessional Aug 15, 2019
Child Care Assistant - Bancroft Minneapolis Kids (10000073) Bancroft (0105) Paraprofessional Aug 15, 2019
Child Care Assistant - Northrop Minneapolis Kids (10000073) Northrop Program at Ericsson (0118) Paraprofessional Aug 15, 2019
Child Care Assistant - Windom Minneapolis Kids (10000073) Windom (0170) Paraprofessional Aug 15, 2019
Family Learning Child Care Worker - Hale Minneapolis Kids (10000073) Hale (0123) Paraprofessional Aug 15, 2019
Special Education Assistant - Resource (Bilingual-Spanish) - Andersen (2019-2020) Andersen United (10000185) Andersen (0190) Paraprofessional Aug 14, 2019
Security Monitor - Southwest High School (2019-20) Southwest High (10000096) Southwest (0364) Clerical Aug 14, 2019
Custodian, Second Shift Lead (Full-Time) - Southwest - Evening (2:00PM - 10:30PM) Plant Operations (10000152) Southwest High School (0364) Janitorial Aug 14, 2019
Teacher, Elementary (2nd grade) - Nellie Stone (2019-2020) Nellie Stone Johnson (10000074) Nellie Stone Johnson (0288) Teaching Aug 14, 2019
Special Education Assistant - Deaf/ Hard of Hearing (D/HH) MPS Deaf/Hard of Hearing (10000376) Davis Center (0001) Paraprofessional Aug 14, 2019
Director, Staff Ombudsperson Office of the Chief of Staff (10000053) Davis Center (0001) Administrative Aug 14, 2019
Licensed Practical Nurse, Float (2019-2020) - Health Services Health Services (10000190) Davis Center (0001) Paraprofessional Aug 14, 2019
Teacher, English Second Language (K-8) - Andersen (2019-2020) Andersen United (10000185) Andersen (0190) Teaching Aug 14, 2019
Food Service Coordinator II, Floaters (2019-2020 SY) Culinary & Wellness Services (CWS) (10000079) Citywide School Support (0002) Food Service Aug 14, 2019
Teacher, Special Education - Resource (2019-20 SY) - Franklin Middle Franklin Middle (10000030) Franklin (0306) Teaching Aug 14, 2019
Teacher, Math (2019-20 SY) - Franklin Middle Franklin Middle (10000030) Franklin (0306) Teaching Aug 14, 2019
Special Education Assistant - EBD/SPEN (2019-2020 SY) - Hall (PK-5) Hall International (10000032) Hall (0287) Paraprofessional Aug 14, 2019
Associate Educator - Community Resource/Bilingual Spanish - Special Education Department 1 Special Ed Program 1 (10000966) Davis Center (0001) Paraprofessional Aug 14, 2019
Teacher, World Languages (Ojibwe) (2019-20 SY) - Northeast Middle Northeast Middle School (10000077) Northeast (0316) Teaching Aug 14, 2019
Onsite Food Service Coordinators (2019-2020 SY) CWS, Site Operations (10001075) Nutrition Center (0782) Food Service Aug 14, 2019
Teacher, TOSA Differentiation Specialist - Metro St. Joe's/Metro Hospital Agency (2019-2020) MPS Metro HA (10000038) Metro SJ (0689) Teaching Aug 14, 2019
Special Education Assistant - Autism (ASD) - Anne Sullivan (2019-2020) Anne Sullivan (10000186) Anne Sullivan (0193) Paraprofessional Aug 14, 2019
Teacher, Special Education - Resource - The Emily Program (2019 - 2020) MPS Metro HA (10000038) Metro SJ (0689) Teaching Aug 14, 2019
Coordinator, Educational Equity - Office of Black Student Achievement Office of Black Male Achievement (10001026) Davis Center (0001) Administrative Aug 14, 2019
School Cook (2019-2020 SY) Culinary & Wellness Services (CWS) (10000079) Citywide School Support (0002) Food Service Aug 13, 2019